Monthly Archives: September 2012

IUES 2012: Sweet Escape Day #3

Standard

The day before this day, we were told that today we have to wear semi-formal attire to do the field observation. I thought it wasn’t suitable since we will explore tempat-tempat becek khas pedesaan (haha, my image about village is always like this >_<). And some of the participants were also think so, Kentaro asked the committee whether we can wear casual or even gembel attire, but the committee still said that it’s better to wear semi-formal.

Since when I became a submissive? Hehe. Of course I won’t wear semi-formal attire. I wear long-sleeve t-shirt, black trousers, and a hat. I’m ready to explore!! \^o^/

Day #3: We also have no idea in what form the Bancho would beย 

This morning, some of Japanese students brought funny and interesting stuffs. Kentaro brought bubble soap toys that can make many bubbles or very big bubble. I tried it, and I can make veerryyy biigg bubble, but unfortunately, there’s no picture to proof it, only the picture when I was about to blow it.

Besides that, I also got erasable pen from Yuki! The pen is sooo interesting. Just now I knew there is something like that ๐Ÿ˜› Another friend (I forgot who) told me there are pens like that in Gramedia but I never saw one. Shota told me the technology. Ink that is used in this pen is special. Unlike ordinary ink pen, it has lower boiling point. When we use the eraser (that is sticked on the upper part of the pen), it means that we apply friction on the surface of the ink. The friction produce heat that makes the ink evaporates. That’s why the ink can be erased. (Later, when I tried to erase ordinary pen, it didn’t work ๐Ÿ˜ฆ )

Back to topic ๐Ÿ˜€

My team was group 4, so we (together with group 5 and 6) went to Cipanjalu Village, Lembang, while group 1, 2, and 3 went to another village (forgot the name >_<). Cipanjalu Village is guided village of HMM. In this village, they developed bio-gas digester that can produce gas by processing cow feces. The gas will be used to turn on the stove in Pak RT’s house and also in Production House.

Don’t imagine Production House is a kinda agency which produce melancholy and hyperbolic drama that has no ending -___-” Production House (PH) in this village will be used as the center of Bancho Production.

What is Bancho? We’ll talk about it later ๐Ÿ˜€

So, the journey took about 1,5 hours. Three groups used 2 small buses (usually called “elf”) that can accommodate 15 persons (including driver) each. I sat next to Zahrina and Ito. In front of me were Seiya, Shiba, and Riri. Behind me were Rika, Nanda, and Memes. And at the back side of the bus were Hendydy, Yohei, Yusuke, and Todo.

The scenery during the trip was aaaawesome. Mendaki gunung, lewati lembah, sungai mengalir indah ke samudera lah pokoknya mah ๐Ÿ˜€ Seiya was busy taking picture of the scenery. Ito was busy studying material regarding Cipanjalu Village. Todo and Zahrina were busy sleeping if I’m not mistaken (where’s the sleeping picture of Zahrina, Seiya? :P). ย But me, Riri, and Shiba were busy fan-girling MVs korea in Shiba’s ipad ๐Ÿ˜› We even introduced some of the boybands and girlbands to Seiya! But he already knew some such as Kara, SNSD, and T-Ara.

Upon arrival in the village, the air was refreshing and quite chilly, the scenery of hill and trees were so breathtaking, the atmosphere was so calm and quiet since there were only 40 families live here without rumble of motor vehicles. I was glad that we visited this village so we could show to our Japanese friends that Indonesia still have comfortable places without pollution, unlike Jakarta or Bandung.

Our activity that day began with the introduction from HMM about Cipanjalu Village and their programs here. After that we had lunch and did zuhur prayer. Surprisingly, some of the Japanese students ( I only remembered Daiki, Yohei, Rika, and Kyoko) tried to do prayer, too!!!! They followed our prayer movements awkwardly but very funny ๐Ÿ˜€ After the prayer, Kyoko said that “It’s much more easier than I think!”. Hehe, you just don’t know that we’re not only doing the movements but also there are some doa yang diucapkan dalam hati (how to say this in English? T_T). How to memorize the doa is one of theย challengeย ๐Ÿ˜€

After that, we were divided depends on our group to do a kinda interview with HMM representatives to collect some information regarding the guided village, in this case, my group discussed about production process of the Bancho.

So here we go. Bancho is an abbreviation of Banana and Chocolate. Bancho is a name of product that will be developed in Cipanjalu Village since banana is the most common yield in this village. In what shape the Bancho would be? Here’s the problem.

At first HMM students wanted to make banana chips instead of Bancho. They even have designed the machine to chop the banana thinly. But apparently, when they tried to make chips from the bananas, the bananas were to soft so it couldn’t be hardened, so it wasn’t suitable as chips. Therefor they tried to think another product that contains banana in it. Here comes the idea of Bancho.

But, they still didn’t have clear image what kind of product the Bancho would be. Whether it would be in a form of brownies, or cake, or bread, or bolu..Pokoknya harus ada pisang dan coklat deh di dalamnya -__-” So our discussion was a little bit stuck because of this fundamental problem.

Well, take it easy lah ya..hehe..After the discussion was over, we took a walk around the area of village and saw how the bio-gas digester works. And then we did ashr prayer and went back to Bandung.

But, the day wasn’t over yet \^o^/ On the evening, my group had dinner at Warung Pasta and also discussed the conclusion of today’s interview. The dinner was very fun!! We chatted like old friends (we only knew each other for 3 days, remember?) and Ito-san even told us the secret behind his Bahasa Melayu study!! The reason was so sweet though. But I’m sorry, it’s a secret only for our group ๐Ÿ˜€

We finished our dinner and discussion on 9.30 pm I think. It was too early (2 days before we ended our activity at 11 pm >_<) but today was quite tiring so we’d better off to bed early.

Oyasumi nasai~~ +_+

IUES 2012: Sweet Escape Day #2

Standard

Day #2: Lecture, Lecture, Eat!, Lecture, and Lecture..and then Gala Dinner!!

Today was a full lecture day! Since the beginning I had anticipated that today would be boring (jahat ya saya :P), or maybe because I had suggested that it would be boring that’s why it was? I don’t know..haha..

Anyway, I came late and scolded by one of the committees (even it was the only day I came late, and “late” definitely is not my middle name). I came late not because I woke up late, but there was something I had to do in the morning. And because I came late, I got a seat in back row and it was no fun at all. I can’t seat beside any of the Japanese students. I just can have a chat with Rika and Kyoko who sat in front of me.

The lecture began with some speeches and official opening of this seminar. After that, the event continued with the introduction of all the participants. Participants of this seminar not only from TUT and ITB, but also there were 2 participants from Kosen (Rika and Yusuke) and 4 participants from Madania High School Bogor (Shiba, BN, Yolie, and Jean) along with their manager, Bu Tika ๐Ÿ™‚ Bu Tika, you are indeed good at spoken English! ๐Ÿ™‚

First introduction was by Japanese students. I remembered Todo-san, who is Master degree student at Computer Science Department, mentioned his interest, which is robotic something I don’t understand :P. And then he asked the audience, what is the most popular programmed robot in Indonesia (or something I also didn’t understand the question :P), and all we can answer was just Asimo which from Japan. Wkwkwk. And that time, I realized you must be very genius, Todo-san!

Second introduction was by ITB students. Most of ITB students introduce themselves by mentioning their hobbies and interests. I didn’t know why almost everybody like watching j-dorama and listening j-pop! Maybe that’s why we were easily closed with each other, because we shared the same interests.

When it was my turn, I only mentioned my name and the fact that I will go to Japan next year to do Master Degree as the reason why I’m studying Japanese language right now.

“ใ“ใ‚Œใ‹ใ‚‰ใŠไธ–่ฉฑใซใชใ‚Šใพใ™.ย ใฉใ†ใžใ‚ˆใ‚ใ—ใใŠ้ก˜ใ„ใ—ใพใ™,” I said.

When I came back to my seat, Shota asked me, “which university will you go to?” And then I answered, “็ญ‘ๆณขๅคงๅญฆ.” And he said, “wow, it’s a very good university!” Really? It was the first time Japanese people told me thatย ็ญ‘ๆณขๅคงๅญฆ is a very good university (mostly Indonesian people don’t know where Tsukuba is since it’s not a very hip tourism place like Tokyo, Kyoto, or Osaka). I felt relieve and realized that it’s not a wrong decision ๐Ÿ™‚

At 12 o’clock we had break time to lunch and also sight-seeing ITB. At this time, we would be partnered between one ITB student and one Japanese student to introduce them about ITB. My partner was Kyohei from Information Engineering. We join Dita, Memes, Christopher, Yuki, Shota, Nezu, and Yosuke. We did a kind of hanami in Sipil Field. We ate on the grass and below the trees! ๐Ÿ™‚ After that, me, Memes, and Dita did Zuhur Prayer in West GKU Musholla while the others accompanied by Christopher looked how weird West GKU Stairs are. It has 0.5 floor! ๐Ÿ˜€

And then we went back to the room to hear the Lecture again. I sat beside Kyohei this time. And we both felt very sleepy so we played bingo instead of focusing on the lecture ๐Ÿ˜›

After the non-stop lecture finished, we were divided into 6 groups to do the field trip tomorrow. I was in the same team as Zahrina, Riri, Seiya, Ito-san, and Todo-san (Ito and Todo both are much older than me so I add “san” after their name). We were given 20 minutes to discuss what we will bring, ask, or research tomorrow. We were the first group to finish our discussion.

After the discussion, I necessarily have to go to the Harvest Cake Shop with Dita, Yuki, and Shota, but I totally forgot, so I went home early because I was so tired. I took a bath and a quick nap before went to Gala Dinner at Food Opera tonight.

It was soooo fun at the Gala Dinner!!!! We all sang some Japanese songs together happily as if we have known each other for a long time. The song was Doraemon and Kokoro no Tomo. Even someone searched the lyric on his cellphone so we can sang easily ๐Ÿ˜› We also played thumb games. Kyohei and Shota were lost so they have to eat chilly sauce. Hahaha! We also made weird face and took some pictures.

At 9 pm, we must leave the restaurant because the booking time was over. And of course we didn’t go home after that ๐Ÿ˜› It was too early ๐Ÿ˜› We went to McD by angkot! Not all of us joined this sudden plan, only me, Nanda, Anton, Agung, Riri, Daiki, Kyoko, Shota, Oishi, Rian, and Memes (CMIIW). ย The Japanese students were so confused about the angkot (tempat duduknya sempit, harganya murah, dan ada orang yang bisa bergelantungan di pintunya. Haha!)

*Agung took some pictures of us in front of McD but he still hasn’t uploaded them yet, so next time I’ll update the pictures ๐Ÿ™‚

And finally, we went home at 11 pm because we remembered that tomorrow we must woke up early to go to the village.

Oyasumi nasai ~~ *hoahm

..previous day..

IUES 2012: Sweet Escape Day #1

Standard

I don’t know where to start to write all the journey I’ve been through last week. I never expected that it will be one of the most precious memory I’ve ever had. I never expected that I will meet such funny, attractive, friendly, open-heart, curious friends like you guys.

Many said that Japanese people are very cold and not open to a stranger. But everything was changed when I met these friends from Japan.

Btw, for you who don’t know what IUES is, please read here ๐Ÿ™‚

Day #1: Met at Plaza Senayan, Went to Tanjung Priok port, Ate at Padang Restaurant

Before I met this TUT buddies, I have some other Japanese friends. From these friends, I see that very few Japanese people who can speak English well. And also, they are very silent and can’t start conversation. That’s why I had anticipated that as an Indonesian (yang katanya orangnya ramah-ramah), I must have many conversation topic stocks. And I must the one who always start the conversation.

At the first time we met, unexpectedly, TUT students were very welcome and good at spoken English! Tiba-tiba semuanya langsung pada ngobrol dan kenalan satu sama lain tanpa ada rasa canggung. I remember that Yohei, Kyoko, and Rika were the first three persons I talked to. I also remember that when someone asked Rika “what’s your name?”, Rika looked very confuse, so then I asked “o namae wa?”, baru deh Rika bisa jawab ๐Ÿ˜€ Aaa..you’re so kawaii, Rika ๐Ÿ™‚

And then we went to Tanjung Priok. Some people looked very excited, while the others looked very tired (I was one of the tired persons). So then I stood beside Oishi and Shinkai to avoid sunshine (you two are so tall). I remember this conversation:

Oishi: what is toll road? in Japan we call it highway.

Me: It’s the same. It’s a road where there’s no traffic light to avoid traffic jam.

Oishi: But why there’s still traffic jam in the toll road?

It’s a good question, Oishi. You should ask Indonesia government instead of me >_<

After that we went back to Bandung, but we stopped at rest area because some of us wanted to go to toilet. At the toilet, I met Kyoko and Rika. They looked really confused with Indonesian toilet >_< “why there’s no toilet paper”, “why there’s no flush”, “why the floor is wet”. Hahaha. So then Riri gave example how to use the toilet and I showed them how to flush with gayung. ย What an unforgettable moment ๐Ÿ˜€

Then we went to the next rest area to have dinner with some of TUT students join us on our bus . We sang “It’s my Life” from Bon Jovi. It was very crowded even if it was the first time we met! Awesome!

At the rest area, we entered Padang Restaurant. This was the first time TUT students tried spicy food. But I think there was only few people brave enough to take Rendang ๐Ÿ˜€ One of them is Nezu! Good job, Nezuchi ๐Ÿ˜€

After that we went directly back to Bandung. I fell asleep during the trip due to exhaustion. We arrived in Bandung at 21.30. Then I went back to kostan with Teh Nurul, Teh Ira, dan Teh Nafisah riding a taxi..for free.. ๐Ÿ™‚ Thank you, Teh Ira!

What a tiring but fun day. Can’t wait what tomorrow would bring ๐Ÿ™‚

..to be continued..

Jilbab sudah biasa di Amerika!

Standard

Jika saya mendengar nama negara ini, di mindset saya, ini negara anti banget sama Islam. Abisan saya emang belum pernah sih ke sana, jadi pikiran saya tentang negara ini belum kebuka, masih kemakan ama pencitraan oleh media. Tapi, semua berubah ketika negara api menyerang saya menonton “Jane by Design” episode kemarin Selasa di St*rworld.

“Jane by Design” adalah sebuah serial tv produksi amerika yang bercerita tentang seorang cewek SMA bernama Jane yang lagi internship di sebuah perusahaan mode. Suatu saat, perusahaan tersebut lagi pengen membuat trend busana baru untuk teenager. Maka diutuslah Jane untuk melakukan survey, fashion seperti apa sih yang lagi happening di kalangan remaja. Dan Jane pun melakukan survey tersebut di sekolahnya sendiri.

Jane melakukan survey dengan cara mewawancara teman-teman sekelasnya dan direkam dengan handycam. Dari sekian macam fashion yang digunakan oleh teman-temannya tersebut, tak disangka-sangka, ternyata ada salah satu temannya yang mengenakan jilbab! Wow, kaget juga ngeliatnya. Ga pernah kebayang ada tokoh pake jilbab di salah satu serial tv amerika >_<

Si temennya ini secara fisik memang bukan keturunan amerika. Kulitnya hitam cukup gelap, kayaknya sih berasal dari negara afrika semacam Sudan dkk. Jilbabnya lumayan gaul sihh, but it’s ok, it’s still jilbabnya orang Islam (bukan jilbab model religion lain, dan mirip sama yg kebanyakan dipake orang Indonesia), and it’s really something that she is still accepted in that school, even though only on cinema ๐Ÿ˜€

Dan ini belum seberapa dibanding dialog yang terjadi antara keduanya.

Jane: What’s your fashion inspiration?

Si cewek berjilbab: God…and Gucci! ๐Ÿ˜€

Wow, she was even mentioning “God” as her inspiration. Hal ini bener-bener menunjukkan bahwa orang amerika ga aneh sama yang namanya jilbab, dan mereka tahu bahwa muslimah berjilbab karena menuruti perintah Tuhannya ๐Ÿ™‚

Walopun ini cuma sepotong adegan kecil, tapi saya bener2 merasa “what a relief” bahwa jilbab sudah menjadi hal yang biasa di amerika ๐Ÿ™‚

Semoga muslimah berjilbab semakin diakui eksistensinya dan ga didiskriminasi di seluruh dunia..amiinn.. ๐Ÿ™‚

 

Jilbabku, Identitasku (Part 2)

Standard

Selain pengalaman di kedai waktu itu (bisa dibaca diย sini), ada satu lagi pengalaman yang saya alami ketika tahun lalu saya berkesempatan melancong ke negara yang minoritas umat Muslim-nya.

Part 2: Di Jepang

Banyak yang bilang, kita belum ngerasain sulitnya mempertahankan ke-istiqamah-an beragama jika belum pernah mengunjungi negara di mana umat Muslim menjadi minoritas. Atau mengunjungi negara yang katanya negara Islam, tapi urusan agama dipisahkan dari urusan kehidupan sehari-hari.ย Alhamdulillah kita tinggal di negara yang memberikan kebebasan bagi warganya untuk menjalankan perintah agama masing-masing. Salah satunya adalah memakai jilbab (dan seluruh perlengkapan menutup aurat lainnya) bagi seorang muslimah.

Nah langsung masuk ke inti ceritanya, ya ๐Ÿ˜€

Alhamdulillah tahun lalu saya diberikan kesempatan oleh Allah untuk mengunjungi negara ini demi mengikuti sebuah konferensi pemuda Internasional. Di Jepang penganut agama Islam sudah cukup banyak, namun kebanyakan adalah pendatang. Namun alhamdulillahnya, Jepang bukanlah negara yang rasis. Dalam artian, saya sama sekali tidak mendapat kesulitan dalam mengurus perjalanan ke sana (bisa dibaca di siniย dan di sini) maupun selama berada di sana juga tidak didiskriminasi karena pakaian saya. Di jalan pun, tidak ada yang memandang saya dari atas sampe bawah dengan pandangan aneh. I bet, mungkin karena waktu itu saya berkeliarannya hanya di sekitaran Tokyo yang mana pendatangnya buanyak banget, jadi sepertinya penduduk Tokyo memang tidak merasa asing dengan warga negara asing. hehe ๐Ÿ˜€

Suatu hari, saya sedang berada di stasiun Nishi Chiba sendirian menunggu ketiga temen saya yang lain (mereka adalah ini, ini, dan ini). Waktu lagi ngelamun sambil melihat ke arah luar stasiun, tiba-tiba saya sekilas melihat sesosok wanita berjilbab yang lewat. Dan saat saya melihatnya, dia pun seperti memandang ke saya.

Tidak berapa lama kemudian, dia pun masuk ke stasiun. Saat itu kami sama-sama memandang satu sama lain (kalo di sinetron ini pasti udah jadi adegan slow motion).

Dan tiba-tiba, dia senyum ceria banget trus bilang: “Assalamu’alaykum”

Saya pun otomatis senyum juga sambil menjawab: “Wa’alaykum salam”

Waahh, itu rasanya….. sesuatuuu banget. Bisa ketemu saudara seiman di tengah belantara hutan raya *nggak ding lebay. Sayangnya waktu itu dia lagi jalan buru-buru, mungkin sudah terlambat untuk menghadiri suatu janji. Jadi kami nggak sempet ngobrol lebih jauh. Tapi dari wajahnya, sepertinya dia orang melayu. Kalo nggak Indonesia, mungkin Malaysia. Coba aja waktu itu dia atau saya belum berkerudung, mungkin kami hanya akan saling memandang karena merasa se-etnis, namun salam yang mengandung doa yang luar biasa di atas takkan terucap dari bibir kami. Senangnya bisa saling mendoakan walaupun tidak saling mengenal ๐Ÿ™‚

Nah kejadian ini tidak hanya berlangsung sekali.

Di waktu yang lain, saya dan temen-temen saya lagi mau naik kereta menuju suatu tempat (saya lupa tepatnya dari mana mau ke mana). Beberapa menit kemudian kereta yang mau kami naiki datang. Saat itu keadaan kereta cukup penuh, sudah banyak penumpang yang berdiri. Begitu memasuki kereta tersebut, tiba-tiba mata saya langsung menangkap sosok ย berjilbab sedang duduk di kursi, hanya berjarak 2 meter dari tempat saya berdiri. Dan yaahh karena perempuan berjilbab itu jarang terlihat berlalu lalang di jalanan Jepang, otomatis juga dia sepertinya langsung menangkap sosok saya yang baru masuk kereta. Dan lagi-lagi kami pun berpandangan.

Kali ini sosok wanita tersebut bukan dari etnis Melayu, melainkan Arab. Dari cara berjilbabnya yang diikat di leher, nampaknya sih dia orang Turki, tapi mungkin bisa juga yang lain.

Saat itu kami berpandangan agak lama dan canggung. Mungkin karena merasa seiman namun berbeda etnis, jadi bingung mau ngapan. Dan karena dia tak kunjung tersenyum, akhirnya saya yang senyum duluan. Dan dia pun membalas dengan senyum kecil, lalu kembali asik mengobrol dengan temannya yang sepertinya orang Jepang.

Wah senangnya bertemu saudari seiman secara tidak sengaja seperti ini. Dan lebih senang lagi karena kita bisa menidentifikasinya dengan jilbab yang kita kenakan. Saat itu lagi-lagi saya teringat dengan ayat Allah ini:

โ€œHai Nabi, katakanlah kepada istri-istrimu, anak-anak perempuanmu dan istri-istri orang mukmin, โ€˜Hendaklah mereka menjulurkan jilbabnya ke seluruh tubuh mereka.โ€™ Yang demikian itu supaya merekaย lebih mudah untuk dikenali, karena itu mereka tidak diganggu. Dan Allah Maha Pengampun lagi Maha Penyayang.โ€ย (Qs. Al-Ahzaab: 59)

Wahai ukhtii yang belum sempat kukenal, semoga kita bertemu di surga-Nya kelak ya ๐Ÿ™‚

Ketika Identitasku Dipertanyakan

Standard

Hal apa sih yang sering kita tanyakan atau obrolkan dengan orang yang baru pertama bertemu? Nama! Benar, setelah itu? Kalo ketemu di stasiun atau bandara, biasanya pertanyaannya seputar dari mana mau ke mana. Betul lagi. Setelah itu jika pembicaraan masih berlanjut, pasti yang ditanya adalah…… “asalnya dari mana?”

Yak, ini adalah pertanyaan yang sangat sangat sangat saya malesin. Zzzzz. Dalam hati, “kepo banget sih!” Haha. Jahat ya saya ๐Ÿ˜›

Tapi, kemalesan ini bukannya tanpa alasan. Pasalnya, saya bingung harus menjawab apa tiap ditanya ini. T_T

Baiklah agar para pembaca nanti ketika bertemu saya tidak kepo bertanya dari mana asal daerah saya, mari saya jelaskan asal muasal saya satu persatu.

Saya lahir di Balikpapan, sebuah kota yang rapi dan bersiihhh banget yang ada di pinggiran timur pulau Kalimantan. Saya tinggal di Balikpapan hingga lulus SMP saja. Jadi cuma sekitar 15 tahun. Setelah itu saya melanjutkan SMA di sebuah boarding school di Tangerang kemudian kuliah di Bandung. Saat di Bandung saya ngekos seperti kebanyakan mahasiswa lainnya.

Ketika SMA maupun kuliah, orang tua saya masih tetap tinggal di Balikpapan karena keduanya bekerja di sana. Jadi saya tidak bisa dibilang tidak tinggal di Balikpapan juga sih. Officially rumah saya di Balikpapan, tapi domisili saya tergantung tempat saya menuntut ilmu. *resiko jadi perantau ๐Ÿ˜ฅ

Nah, berarti gampang dong kalo ditanya asalnya dari mana, tinggal jawab aja dari Balikpapan toh?

Eitss, ternyata ga segampang itu sodara-sodara. Dari sekian peristiwa “kenalan dengan orang baru” yang saya alami, kebanyakan begitu saya sebut Balikpapan, mereka pada ga tau getoohh. Hellooooo. Pada belajar geografi ga sih pas SMP *nyinyir. Kebanyakan langsung ngiranya “oh, yang dilewatin khatulistiwa itu, bukan?” *itu sih Pontianak hey! Atau “oh yang di Kalimantan Selatan, ya?” *itu Banjarmasin kaleee. Bahkan ada yang lebih parah lagi “Balikpapan itu di Sulawesi bukan, sih?” ย *lempar meja. Jadi yang bikin saya sebal akhirnya saya harus ngejelasin Balikpapan itu ada di Kalimantan Timur blahblahblah.

Nah abis dijelasin Balikpapan itu di Kalimantan Timur, ternyata ga serta-merta menyelesaikan masalah. Reaksinya udah pasti ketebak “wah, jauh yaaa!!” *biasa aja kaleee naik pesawat ke Jakarta juga cuma 2 jam, sama aja ama Jakarta-Bandung naik mobil, bahkan kadang2 lebih cepet. Atau “wah hutannya masih banyak banget dong ya” *Alhamdulillah masih banyak udara segar di Kalimantan. Atau yang bikin pengen ngebeliin buku Geografi terbitan baru tuuh yang komennya gini “di Kalimantan itu yang di tengah kota banyak monyet-monyet berkeliaran gitu ya?” *NGGAK JUGA KALEEEEE

-_________-” Bawaannya pengen marah2 ama media yang ga pernah ngasih image bener tentang pulau Kalimantan. Giliran ada berita orang utan dibakar aja heboh. Giliran Balikpapan dapat Kalpataru ga pernaahh diliput gimana bersihnya kota Balikpapan sampe bisa dapet Kalpataru kayak gitu.

Yah, begitulah sodara-sodara. Alhasil saya jadi emosi sendiri tiap baru kenalan sama orang. Nambah-nambah dosa aja dengan mengumpat dalam hati. Astaghfirullah.

Tetapi, setelah sekian kali reaksi-reaksi di atas terulang, saya akhirnya punya alibi jawaban yang satu lagi nih.

Sebenarnya Ayah saya itu adalah orang asli Yogyakarta. Beliau dari lahir sampe sebelum nikah ama Ibu saya tinggalnya ya di Yogya. Semua keluarga Ayah saya pun tinggalnya di Yogya. Lain halnya dengan Ibu saya. Ibu saya asli orang Balikpapan. Dari lahir sampe SMA tinggal di Balikpapan. Semua keluarga juga tinggalnya di Balikpapan. Tapi, Ibu saya (beserta kakak dan adiknya alias om dan tante saya) kuliahnya di Yogya. Dan ketika kuliah itu mengontrak di rumah kontrakan yang dimiliki oleh eyang saya (alias bapaknya ayah saya). Nah bisa ditebak kan dari mana ayah dan ibu saya bertemu? ๐Ÿ˜€

Oleh sebab itu semenjak kecil, saya sudah terbiasa melakukan perjalanan ke Yogya untuk mengunjungi eyang. Either cuma pas Lebaran, atau juga liburan sekolah. Alhasil, bisa dibilang saya cukup mengenal kota Yogya beserta nama2 jalannya, daerah2, atau tempat wisatanya. Ditambah lagi sekarang kai saya (alias bapaknya ibu saya) juga pindah ke Yogya. Trus ketiga adik ibu saya juga tinggal di Yogya. Makin aja deh saya lebih sering ke Yogya daripada ke Balikpapan.

So, kalo saya lagi males ngobrol, begitu ditanya asalnya dari mana, pasti saya jawab dari Yogya. Soalnya abis itu komentar mereka paling cuma “oh, Yogya.” Titik. Paling banter ditambah, “di daerah mana?” Abis itu udah. Selesai deh perkara ๐Ÿ˜€

Tapi yang namanya manusia emang ga pernah bisa ditebak. Ternyata masih juga ada yang kepo berlebihan. Contohnya gini:

Abis saya jawab di Yogya, eh kok ya tiba-tiba dia iseng nanya,

Mr/Ms Kepo: kuliahnya di UGM?.

Terpaksa saya jawab,

Saya: Nggak, saya kuliahnya di Bandung.

Udah gitu masiiihh aja kepo lagi,

Mr/Ms Kepo:ย Oh tapi sampe SMA tinggal di Yogya?

Kalo udah gini ya mau ga mau terpaksa saya jawab gini dong:

Saya: Bukan, saya SMA-nya di Tangerang. Kebetulan boarding school.

Mr/Ms Kepo: Oh, tapi orang tua tetep tinggal di Yogya?

Aaarrrrgghhhh, terpaksa saya jawab

Saya: Hmm, sebenernya orang tua saya tinggal di Balikpapan..

Mr/Ms Kepo: Loh jadi yang di Yogya sapa?

Jiiaaahhhh capek deehh..ini sih sama aja saya harus ngejelasin lagi silsilah keluarga saya asalnya dari mana dan gimana saya sudah terbiasa merantau sejak SMA..huff *lap keringet

Yah beginilah, resiko menjadi blasteran dan apalagi sibuk berpindah-pindah sekolahnya seperti saya -__-“

ๆ—ฅๆœฌ่ชžใง็งใฎๆœ€ๅˆใฎ่ฉฑ

Standard

ไปŠๆ—ฅ็งใฏใ€ๆ—ฅๆœฌ่ชžใฎไผš่ฉฑใฎ่ฉฆ้จ“ย ใ‚’ ใ—ใพใ—ใŸ.ย ใ“ใฎ่ฉฆ้จ“ใงใ€็งใŸใกใฏ่ฉฑใ‚’ใ—ใชใ‘ใ‚Œใฐใชใ‚‰ใชใ‹ใฃใŸ.ย ็งใฏ็ฐกๅ˜ใซๆกƒๅคช้ƒŽใฎ่ฉฑใ‚’้ธใ‚“ใ .

ใ“ใฎใฏ็‰ฉ่ชžใงใ™:

ใ‚€ใ‹ใ—ใ‚€ใ‹ใ—ใ€ใ‚ใ‚‹ใจใ“ใ‚ใซใ€ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใจใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใŒใ€€ใ™ใ‚“ใงใ€€ใ„ใพใ—ใŸ. ย ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€€ใ‚„ใพใธใ€€ใ—ใฐใ‹ใ‚Šใซใ€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€€ใ‹ใ‚ใธใ›ใ‚“ใŸใใซใ€€ใ„ใใพใ—ใŸ. ย ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใŒใ€€ใ‹ใ‚ใงใ€€ใ›ใ‚“ใŸใใ‚’ใ€€ใ—ใฆใ„ใ‚‹ใจใ€ใ€€ใƒ‰ใƒณใƒ–ใƒฉใ‚ณใ€ใ€€ใƒ‰ใƒณใƒ–ใƒฉใ‚ณใจใ€ใ€€ใŠใŠใใชใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŒใ€€ใชใŒใ‚Œใฆใ€€ใใพใ—ใŸ.

ใ€ŒใŠใ‚„ใ€ใ€€ใ“ใ‚Œใฏใ€€ใ‚ˆใ„ใŠใฟใ‚„ใ’ใŒใ€€ใงใใŸใ‚ใ€

ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€€ใŠใŠใใชใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใ‚’ใ€€ใฒใ‚ใ„ใ‚ใ’ใฆใ€ใ€€ใ„ใˆใซใ€€ใ‚‚ใกใ‹ใˆใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸ.

ใใ—ใฆใ€ใ€€ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใจใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใŒใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใ‚’ใ€€ใŸในใ‚ˆใ†ใจใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใ‚’ใ€€ใใฃใฆใฟใ‚‹ใจใ€ใ€€ใชใ‚“ใจใ€ใ€€ใชใ‹ใ‹ใ‚‰ใ€€ใ’ใ‚“ใใฎใ‚ˆใ„ใ€€ใŠใจใ“ใฎใ€€ใ‚ใ‹ใกใ‚ƒใ‚“ใŒใ€€ใจใณใ ใ—ใฆใ€€ใใŸใฎใงใ™.

ใ€Œใ“ใ‚Œใฏใ€€ใใฃใจใ€ใ€€ใ‹ใฟใ•ใพใŒใ€€ใใ ใ•ใฃใŸใซใ€€ใกใŒใ„ใชใ„ใ€

ใ“ใฉใ‚‚ใฎใ€€ใ„ใชใ‹ใฃใŸใ€€ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใจใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€ใ€€ใŠใŠใ‚ˆใ‚ใ“ใณใงใ™.ย ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใ‹ใ‚‰ใ€€ใ†ใพใ‚ŒใŸใ€€ใŠใจใ“ใฎใ“ใ‚’ใ€ใ€€ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใจใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใจใ€€ใชใฅใ‘ใพใ—ใŸ.

ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใฏใ€€ใ‚นใ‚ฏใ‚นใ‚ฏใใ ใฃใฆใ€ใ€€ใ‚„ใŒใฆใ€€ใคใ‚ˆใ„ใŠใจใ“ใฎใ“ใซใ€€ใชใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸ. ย ใใ—ใฆใ€€ใ‚ใ‚‹ใฒใ€ใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใŒใ€€ใ„ใ„ใพใ—ใŸ.

ใ€Œใผใใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€€ใ„ใฃใฆใ€ใ€€ใ‚ใ‚‹ใ„ใŠใซใ‚’ใ€€ใŸใ„ใ˜ใ—ใพใ™ใ€

ใใ—ใฆใ€ใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใซใ€€ใใณใ ใ‚“ใ”ใ‚’ใ€€ใคใใฃใฆใ‚‚ใ‚‰ใ†ใจใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€€ใงใ‹ใ‘ใพใ—ใŸ

ใŸใณใฎใ€€ใจใกใ‚…ใ†ใงใ€ใ€€ใ‚คใƒŒใซใ€€ใงใ‚ใ„ใพใ—ใŸ.

ใ€Œใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใ•ใ‚“ใ€ใ€€ใฉใ“ใธใ€€ใ„ใใฎใงใ™ใ‹๏ผŸใ€

ใ€ŒใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใŸใ„ใ˜ใซใ€€ใ„ใใ‚“ใ ใ€

ใ€Œใใ‚Œใงใฏใ€ใ€€ใŠใ“ใ—ใซใ€€ใคใ‘ใŸใ€€ใใณใ ใ‚“ใ”ใ‚’ใ€€๏ผ‘ใคใใ ใ•ใ„ใชใ€‚ใ€€ใŠใจใ‚‚ใ—ใพใ™ใ‚ˆใ€

ใ‚คใƒŒใฏใ€€ใใณใ ใ‚“ใ”ใ‚’ใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‰ใ„ใ€ใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใฎใ€€ใŠใจใ‚‚ใซใ€€ใชใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸใ€‚ย ใใ—ใฆใ€ใ€€ใ“ใ‚“ใฉใฏใ€€ใ‚ตใƒซใซใ€€ใงใ‚ใ„ใพใ—ใŸใ€‚

ใ€Œใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใ•ใ‚“ใ€ใ€€ใฉใ“ใธใ€€ใ„ใใฎใงใ™ใ‹๏ผŸใ€

ใ€ŒใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใŸใ„ใ˜ใซใ€€ใ„ใใ‚“ใ ใ€

ใ€Œใใ‚Œใงใฏใ€ใ€€ใŠใ“ใ—ใซใ€€ใคใ‘ใŸใ€€ใใณใ ใ‚“ใ”ใ‚’ใ€€๏ผ‘ใคใใ ใ•ใ„ใชใ€‚ใ€€ใŠใจใ‚‚ใ—ใพใ™ใ‚ˆใ€

ใใ—ใฆใ“ใ‚“ใฉใฏใ€ใ€€ใ‚ญใ‚ธใซใ€€ใงใ‚ใ„ใพใ—ใŸใ€‚

ใ€Œใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใ•ใ‚“ใ€ใ€€ใฉใ“ใธใ€€ใ„ใใฎใงใ™ใ‹๏ผŸใ€

ใ€ŒใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใŸใ„ใ˜ใซใ€€ใ„ใใ‚“ใ ใ€

ใ€Œใใ‚Œใงใฏใ€ใ€€ใŠใ“ใ—ใซใ€€ใคใ‘ใŸใ€€ใใณใ ใ‚“ใ”ใ‚’ใ€€๏ผ‘ใคใใ ใ•ใ„ใชใ€‚ใ€€ใŠใจใ‚‚ใ—ใพใ™ใ‚ˆใ€

ใ“ใ†ใ—ใฆใ€ใ€€ใ‚คใƒŒใ€ใ€€ใ‚ตใƒซใ€ใ€€ใ‚ญใ‚ธใฎใ€€ใชใ‹ใพใ‚’ใ€€ใฆใซใ„ใ‚ŒใŸใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใฏใ€ใ€€ใคใ„ใซใ€€ใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใธใ€€ใ‚„ใฃใฆใใพใ—ใŸ.

ใŠใซใŒใ—ใพใงใฏใ€ใŠใซใŸใกใŒใ€€ใกใ‹ใใฎใ€€ใ‚€ใ‚‰ใ‹ใ‚‰ใ€€ใฌใ™ใ‚“ใ ใ€€ใŸใ‹ใ‚‰ใ‚‚ใฎใ‚„ใ€€ใ”ใกใใ†ใ‚’ใ€€ใชใ‚‰ในใฆใ€ใ€€ใ•ใ‹ใ‚‚ใ‚Šใฎใ€€ใพใฃใ•ใ„ใกใ‚…ใ†ใงใ™.

ใ€Œใฟใ‚“ใชใ€ใ€€ใฌใ‹ใ‚‹ใชใ‚ˆใ€‚ใ€€ใใ‚Œใ€ใ€€ใ‹ใ‹ใ‚Œ๏ผใ€

ใ‚คใƒŒใฏใ€€ใŠใซใฎใ€€ใŠใ—ใ‚Šใซใ€€ใ‹ใฟใคใใ€ใ€€ใ‚ตใƒซใฏใ€€ใŠใซใฎใ€€ใ›ใชใ‹ใ‚’ใ€€ใฒใฃใ‹ใใ€ใ€€ใ‚ญใ‚ธใฏใ€€ใใกใฐใ—ใงใ€€ใŠใซใฎใ€€ใ‚ใ‚’ใ€€ใคใคใใพใ—ใŸ.ย ใใ—ใฆใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใ‚‚ใ€ใ‹ใŸใชใ‚’ใ€€ใตใ‚Šใพใ‚ใ—ใฆใ€€ใŠใŠใ‚ใฐใ‚Œใงใ™. ย ใ‚ใพใ‚Šใซใ‚‚ใ€€ใคใ‚ˆใ„ใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใŸใกใซใ€ใจใ†ใจใ†ใ€€ใŠใซใฎใŠใ‚„ใถใ‚“ใŒ.

ใ€Œใพใ„ใฃใŸใ€ใ€€ใพใ„ใฃใŸใ€‚ใ€€ใ“ใ†ใ•ใ‚“ใ ใ€ใ€€ใŸใ™ใ‘ใฆใใ‚Œใ‡ใ€ย ใจใ€ใ€€ใฆใ‚’ใคใ„ใฆใ€€ใ‚ใ‚„ใพใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸ.

ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใจใ€€ใ‚คใƒŒใจใ€€ใ‚ตใƒซใจใ€€ใ‚ญใ‚ธใฏใ€ใ€€ใŠใซใ‹ใ‚‰ใ€€ใจใ‚Šใ‚ใ’ใŸใ€€ใŸใ‹ใ‚‰ใ‚‚ใฎใ‚’ใ€€ใใ‚‹ใพใซใคใ‚“ใงใ€ใ€€ใ’ใ‚“ใใ‚ˆใใ€€ใ„ใˆใซใ€€ใ‹ใˆใ‚Šใพใ—ใŸ.

ใŠใ˜ใ„ใ•ใ‚“ใจใ€€ใŠใฐใ‚ใ•ใ‚“ใฏใ€ใ€€ใ‚‚ใ‚‚ใŸใ‚ใ†ใฎใ€€ใถใ˜ใชใ™ใŒใŸใ‚’ใ€€ใฟใฆใ€€ใŠใŠใ‚ˆใ‚ใ“ใณใงใ™. ย ใใ—ใฆ๏ผ“ใซใ‚“ใฏใ€ ใŸใ‹ใ‚‰ใ‚‚ใฎใฎใ€€ใŠใ‹ใ’ใงใ€€ใ—ใ‚ใ‚ใ›ใซใ€€ใใ‚‰ใ—ใพใ—ใŸใจใ•.

ใŠใ—ใพใ„

ใ‚ฝใƒผใ‚น:ย http://hukumusume.com/douwa/0_6/jap_pc/08/01.htm

ไธŠใฎๅ†™็œŸย ใฏ็งใฎใ„ใจใ“ใซใ‚ˆใฃใฆๆใ‹ใ‚ŒใŸ.ย ๅฝผๅฅณใฎๅๅ‰ใฏAghnia Amaliaย ใงใ™.ย ใใ‚Œใฏ่‰ฏใ„ๅ†™็œŸย ใ ใ‚ˆ.. ๐Ÿ™‚